Ho-Wood Pure Essential Oil

£10.00Price

Ho-wood is distilled from the leaves and branches of the Hon Sho tree and thus does not smell much like Camphor. 

Use as a substitute for Rosewood. Ho-wood acts as a mild analgesic and muscle relaxant.

It is also used in skin care to soothe inflamed skin conditions and as an insect repellent. It is relaxing and has mild aphrodisiac properties.

Ho-wood is anti-depressant and helps facing areas in life that need changing.

 

10ml

  • SKIN

    Ho-Wood essential oil is a good skin conditioner and can be used to help with acne, dry skin, oily skin, and sensitive skin.

     

    MIND

    Ho-Wood helps to lift the emotions, calms the mind. Ho-Wood oil can assist with problems such as anxiety, stress, depression, low libido and frigidity.

    Ho wood can be used to help break unhealthy emotional patterns that cause one to hold on to dissatisfying situations. It can be used for courage to help face change and dare leaping into the unknown. It may be used to become aware and realize the nature of a problem, the first step before any change can take place. Ho-wood may aid overcoming inertia, the biggest stumbling block to living our dreams. It can help manifest visions into realities.

     

    BODY

    Ho-Wood can be beneficial for the respiratory system and can help with chills, flu, coughs and colds. It is also useful as a general tonic for the body, as it helps to relieve fatigue. It is therefore a good choice for massage especially after exercise

Links

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • LinkedIn

​© Floating Feather